Practice Games


Practice Games,  Group A
MALABAR HILL CLUB
150/5 (20.0)
JUHU GYMKHANA
154/4 (17.1)

JUHU GYMKHANA Won by 7 Wickets

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group A
JJ JAGUARS
225/4 (20.0)
HSI LIONS
126/6 (20.0)

JJ JAGUARS Won by 99 Runs

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group A
KNIGHT RIDERS
213/9 (27.0)
SK STRIKERS
84/9 (15.5)

KNIGHT RIDERS Won by 129 Runs

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group A
MALABAR HILL CLUB
154/5 (20)
RADIO CLUB
Practice Games,  Group B
TITANS
122/10 (19.3)
UTPAL WARRIORS
123/10 (19.4)

UTPAL WARRIORS Won by 1 Wickets

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group C
SCOTTISH STARS
146/6 (20.0)
AVM YODDHAS
Practice Games,  Group A
MALABAR HILL CLUB
157/6 (25.0)
CCI
158/1 (18.0)

CCI Won by 10 Wickets

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group A
DBIS BLASTERS
171/7 (20.0)
GURJAR AVALANCHERS
146/9 (20.0)

DBIS BLASTERS Won by 25 Runs

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group C
MALABAR HILL CLUB
184/8 (25.0)
HINDU GYMKHANA
126/10 (21.2)

MALABAR HILL CLUB Won by 59 Runs

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group C
JOLLY GYMKHANA
147/11 (20.0)
MALABAR HILL CLUB
138/6 (20.0)

JOLLY GYMKHANA Won by 9 Runs

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group C
MALABAR HILL CLUB
132/9 (25.0)
NSCI
136/4 (15.3)

NSCI Won by 6 Wickets

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group O
Scotland
252/3 (20.0)
Netherlands
194/7 (20.0)

Scotland Won by 58 Runs

Summary Scorecard Points table
Practice Games,  Group O
KHAR GYMKHANA
175/7 (20.0)
MALABAR HILL CLUB
113/10 (15.0)

KHAR GYMKHANA Won by 62 Runs

Summary Scorecard Points table

Team Squad


Group A

Teams P W L NR/T PTS NRR
CHEMBUR GYMKHANA 0 0 0 0 0 0.000

Group A

Teams P W L NR/T PTS NRR
HINDU GYMKHANA 0 0 0 0 0 0.000

Group B

Teams P W L NR/T PTS NRR
Trinbago Kinght Riders 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
St Lucia Zouks 0 0 0 0 0 0.000

MVP

Rank Name Team Name Matches Total Point
1 Manan Shah KNIGHT RIDERS 1 535
1 Manan Shah MALABAR HILL CLUB 6 535
3 Aadit Parikh MALABAR HILL CLUB 4 285
4 George Munsey Scotland 1 235
5 Rishil Shah MALABAR HILL CLUB 2 169
6 Karan Doshi MALABAR HILL CLUB 4 164
7 Amit Photographer KNIGHT RIDERS 1 162
7 Amit Photographer MALABAR HILL CLUB 6 162
9 Anuj Mehta KHAR GYMKHANA 1 160
10 Vineet Dujodwala JJ JAGUARS 1 159
10 Vineet Dujodwala MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 159
12 Vishal Patel JUHU GYMKHANA 1 158
12 Vishal Patel KNIGHT RIDERS 1 158
14 Kavish Jhaveri SK STRIKERS 1 152
15 Vishal Merwana UTPAL WARRIORS 1 148
16 Saagar Mazumdar KHAR GYMKHANA 1 141
16 Vishal Gokani MALABAR HILL CLUB 3 141
18 Amit Ranawat DBIS BLASTERS 1 140
19 Harsh Mehta JJ JAGUARS 1 139
19 Kyle Coetzer Scotland 1 139
21 MITEN . MALABAR HILL CLUB 3 137
22 Samir Mogul CCI 1 130
23 Pieter Seelaar Netherlands 1 126
24 Vishal Shah NSCI 1 120
25 Rajiv Hingoo TITANS 1 118
26 Harsh Mehta NSCI 1 112
27 Bakul Mistry HINDU GYMKHANA 1 111
28 Anuj Gupta TITANS 1 110
29 Siddharth Bihani JUHU GYMKHANA 1 108
29 Siddharth Bihani KNIGHT RIDERS 1 108
31 Mayank Khandwala CCI 1 105
32 Dhanraj Shetty KNIGHT RIDERS 1 103
33 Avanish Shah MALABAR HILL CLUB 4 101
34 Neel Shah NSCI 1 100
35 Rajiv Gokani HSI LIONS 1 95
35 Rajiv Gokani MALABAR HILL CLUB 4 95
37 Himanshu Waigankar CCI 1 93
37 Jeetendra Mulchandani KNIGHT RIDERS 1 93
39 Kamlesh Shah MALABAR HILL CLUB 2 92
40 Shreyansh Shah JJ JAGUARS 1 90
41 BHAVIN CHEDDA JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 89
42 PRAVIN AURANGABAD JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 86
43 Umesh Mehta TITANS 1 81
44 Brijesh Ved MALABAR HILL CLUB 3 80
45 Scott Edwards Netherlands 1 79
46 AKASH SHETH JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 77
47 Omar Patni KHAR GYMKHANA 1 76
48 Shane Snater Netherlands 1 72
49 Rajen Kothari HINDU GYMKHANA 1 71
50 Dipak Salunke GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 70
50 Anuj Khambhati MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 70
50 Alasdair Evans Scotland 1 70
53 Harnish Shukla DBIS BLASTERS 1 65
54 Navin Rupani TITANS 1 64
55 Shakti Kapoor UTPAL WARRIORS 1 63
56 Sandeep Chatwani MALABAR HILL CLUB 2 62
57 Rupesh Padave GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 61
57 Krish Jogani JJ JAGUARS 1 61
57 Rishabh Shah JJ JAGUARS 1 61
57 Jinen Shah UTPAL WARRIORS 1 61
57 Kevin Talati HINDU GYMKHANA 1 61
62 Sanjeev Lekhraj CCI 1 60
62 Dhaval Mehta DBIS BLASTERS 1 60
64 Gautam Parolia HSI LIONS 1 58
64 Dhruvit Shah KNIGHT RIDERS 1 58
66 Krishna Rana UTPAL WARRIORS 1 57
67 Aashray Khar Gymkhana KHAR GYMKHANA 1 55
68 Faisal Patel UTPAL WARRIORS 1 54
68 Richie Berrington Scotland 1 54
70 Sumanto Roy GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 53
71 Nachiket Seth NSCI 1 47
72 Kunal Bhatia HSI LIONS 1 46
72 Aakash Desai TITANS 1 46
74 HIREN PATEL JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 45
74 Ankur Jhaveri MALABAR HILL CLUB 3 45
74 MEHUL . MALABAR HILL CLUB 2 45
77 Gurmeet Singh Ahuja JUHU GYMKHANA 1 43
78 Abhimanyu Khanna TITANS 1 42
78 Manish Raval DBIS BLASTERS 1 42
80 Amit Kohli JUHU GYMKHANA 1 40
80 VIVAAN . MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 40
82 Vicky Oswal HSI LIONS 1 39
82 Jatin Vakharia MALABAR HILL CLUB 2 39
84 Kashi Bhagne GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 35
84 ANAND THAKKAR JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 35
84 Jigar Buricha DBIS BLASTERS 1 35
84 Adrian Neill Scotland 1 35
88 Bhairav Sheth MALABAR HILL CLUB 3 34
88 Harnish Shukla NSCI 1 34
90 BRIJESH NAGDA JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 33
90 Vicky Sujan TITANS 1 33
90 Kalpesh Mehta UTPAL WARRIORS 1 33
93 Charles Sam KNIGHT RIDERS 1 32
93 Priyaj Jhaveri MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 32
93 Siddhartha Gopalkrishnan NSCI 1 32
93 Hiren Chande SCOTTISH STARS 1 32
97 Kunal Lakhani UTPAL WARRIORS 1 31
98 Dipen Dedhia HSI LIONS 1 30
98 Kalpesh Sanghvi JJ JAGUARS 1 30
98 Daleep Harchandrai MALABAR HILL CLUB 2 30
98 Amit Nayyar AVM YODDHAS 1 30
98 Chetan Kapoor AVM YODDHAS 1 30
98 Gurvineet Singh AVM YODDHAS 1 30
98 Arjun Malhotra AVM YODDHAS 1 30
98 Kanishka Panalal SK STRIKERS 1 30
106 Aaryan Ahuja JUHU GYMKHANA 1 29
107 Abhishek Mehta NSCI 1 28
108 Minesh Adani DBIS BLASTERS 1 26
108 Kamesh Shah UTPAL WARRIORS 1 26
108 Bas de Leede Netherlands 1 26
111 Zubair Botawala CCI 1 25
111 Umesh Sanghavi JJ JAGUARS 1 25
111 Shobhan Parekh JUHU GYMKHANA 1 25
111 Chirag Desai HINDU GYMKHANA 1 25
115 Paras Zaveri JJ JAGUARS 1 23
115 Sanjay Bohra NSCI 1 23
115 Harshal Shah SK STRIKERS 1 23
118 Ambrish Arora CCI 1 22
118 Sandesh Chindarkar GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 22
118 Harsh Panalal SK STRIKERS 1 22
121 Tapas Sasmal GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 21
121 Shashank Sawant SCOTTISH STARS 1 21
121 Sagar Shah SK STRIKERS 1 21
121 Ben Cooper Netherlands 1 21
125 Bharat Patel CCI 1 20
125 Maalav Mehta JUHU GYMKHANA 1 20
125 Sunil Tanwani NSCI 1 20
125 Manish Agarwal NSCI 1 20
125 Rajesh Dhume SCOTTISH STARS 1 20
125 Nitesh Bhasin TITANS 1 20
125 Mahesh Biyani AVM YODDHAS 1 20
125 Mehul Nisar DBIS BLASTERS 1 20
125 Max ODowd Netherlands 1 20
125 Calum MacLeod Scotland 1 20
135 Mihir Varma MALABAR HILL CLUB 3 19
136 Jitesh Jogani JJ JAGUARS 1 18
136 Jitesh Jogani MALABAR HILL CLUB 2 18
136 Himmat Obhan DBIS BLASTERS 1 18
139 Ajit Virwani KHAR GYMKHANA 1 17
140 JIGNESH BANGARI JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 16
140 Suhel Mistry HINDU GYMKHANA 1 16
142 Alok Desai JUHU GYMKHANA 1 15
142 Varun Dave KHAR GYMKHANA 1 15
142 Vivek Gupta DBIS BLASTERS 1 15
145 Samir Shivalkar SCOTTISH STARS 1 13
145 Sagar Madan SCOTTISH STARS 1 13
145 Nihar Shah HINDU GYMKHANA 1 13
148 Abhay Saraiya JUHU GYMKHANA 1 11
148 Jitin Manji TITANS 1 11
148 Antonius Staal Netherlands 1 11
151 Vishal Kalantri HSI LIONS 1 10
151 MAKAV PARIKH JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 10
151 Kalpesh Sanghvi NSCI 1 10
151 Ketan Shah SK STRIKERS 1 10
151 Mark Watt Scotland 1 10
156 Akash Devnani KHAR GYMKHANA 1 9
156 Abhay Sharma TITANS 1 9
158 Paresh Jain GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 8
158 Ravi Makhija KHAR GYMKHANA 1 8
158 Sundeep Malhotra KHAR GYMKHANA 1 8
158 Jayesh Kapadia HINDU GYMKHANA 1 8
162 Ankur Singh KHAR GYMKHANA 1 7
162 Maneesh Jawkar DBIS BLASTERS 1 7
162 Dharmesh Chokshi HINDU GYMKHANA 1 7
162 Aagam Shah SK STRIKERS 1 7
166 Pranav Gokhale KNIGHT RIDERS 1 6
167 Harsh Pannalal CCI 1 5
167 RAHUL DURNI JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 5
167 Satish Lanka KNIGHT RIDERS 1 5
167 Yash Thadeshwar NSCI 1 5
167 Jalaj Malhotra RADIO CLUB 1 5
167 Harsh Shah SK STRIKERS 1 5
167 Bhavesh Shah SK STRIKERS 1 5
174 Dipak Gawde GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 4
174 Anish Bhansali HSI LIONS 1 4
174 Rahul Gore SCOTTISH STARS 1 4
177 Ajit Yerulkar GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 3
177 Praveen Lekhraj HSI LIONS 1 3
177 JITU THAKKAR JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 3
177 Pratish Kothari MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 3
177 Sunil Punjabi SCOTTISH STARS 1 3
182 Santosh Bhagve GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 2
182 Anant Roongta HSI LIONS 1 2
182 Satyajit Kanekar SCOTTISH STARS 1 2
182 Mehul Jain SCOTTISH STARS 1 2
182 Tejas Mehta HINDU GYMKHANA 1 2
182 Vishal Shah SK STRIKERS 1 2
188 PARESH VARIA JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 1
188 KALPESH KOTHARI JOLLY GYMKHANA 1 1
188 Rishabh shah MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 1
188 Nilay Shah UTPAL WARRIORS 1 1
188 Apurva Shah HINDU GYMKHANA 1 1
193 Rishikesh Desai CCI 1 0
193 Roshan Rewale GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 0
193 Deepak Verma KHAR GYMKHANA 1 0
193 Prem Parikh KNIGHT RIDERS 1 0
193 Amar Parikh RADIO CLUB 1 0
193 Deepak Bathija RADIO CLUB 1 0
193 Ranjit Sen AVM YODDHAS 1 0
193 Atul Zade AVM YODDHAS 1 0
193 Vishal Madia DBIS BLASTERS 1 0
193 Miten Khatau HINDU GYMKHANA 1 0
193 Ollie Hairs Scotland 1 0
204 Anish Gupta MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 -1
204 Punit Gambhir TITANS 1 -1
204 Ravi Kapoor UTPAL WARRIORS 1 -1
207 Don Shroff JJ JAGUARS 1 -5
207 Vivek Manchanda JUHU GYMKHANA 1 -5
207 Deepak Punwani JUHU GYMKHANA 1 -5
207 Romil Shah SK STRIKERS 1 -5
207 Fred Klaassen Netherlands 1 -5
212 Janu Ghadshi GURJAR AVALANCHERS 1 -7
213 Rajeev Shah HSI LIONS 1 -9
214 Pradyumna Jajodia HSI LIONS 1 -10
214 Kyan Bharucha MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 -10
214 Rahul Arora SCOTTISH STARS 1 -10
214 Vikas Singh AVM YODDHAS 1 -10
214 Ankit Shah UTPAL WARRIORS 1 -10
214 Tobias Visee Netherlands 1 -10
214 Michael Leask Scotland 1 -10
221 Saurabh Jhaveri MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 -15
222 Ritesh Kothari UTPAL WARRIORS 1 -16
223 Aditya Bhatia TITANS 1 -17
224 Deepan Shah HINDU GYMKHANA 1 -18
224 Clayton Floyd Netherlands 1 -18
226 Haresh Adnani JJ JAGUARS 1 -20
226 Dhruv Sadarangani RADIO CLUB 1 -20
226 Paul van Meekeren Netherlands 1 -20
226 Safyaan Sharif Scotland 1 -20
230 Vishal Shah MALABAR HILL CLUB 1 -33

Air India Kalina Cricket Gound
Air-India Colony Ground, Air India Staff Colony, Santacruz East, Bamanpuri Village, Maharashtra 400029, India.
Central Railway Cricket Ground
Central Railway Cricket Ground, Baba Saheb Ambedkar Marg, Railway Chawl, Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400012, India.
Brabourne Stadium
Stadium House, Block No 3, 1st Floor, Veer Nariman Road, Churchgate, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400020
Sachivalay Cricket Ground
140, Maharishi Karve Marg, Mantralaya, Churchgate, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400032
Sharad Pawar Indoor Cricket Academy
G Block BKC, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051
Chembur Gymkhana
6th Rd, Near Ambedkar Garden, Chembur Gaothan, Chembur East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400071
Ghatkopar Jolly Gymkhana
Kirol Road, Alkesh Dinesh Modi Marg, Ghatkopar, Jugaldas, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400086
Bombay Gymkhana
MG Road, Opp Fashion Street, Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400001
Khar Gymkhana
13th Rd, Khar West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400052
Karnataka Cricket Ground
Churchgate, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400020
Goregaon Sports Club
Link Road, Malad West, Mumbai - 400064, Near Toyota Showroom
P.J. Hindu Gymkhana
Nethaji Subhash Chandra Bose Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400002